Privacy Policy

1.    Introduction: 
Welcome to People springs.com online platform. (we, us, our, People Springs.com)are committed to respect and protect privacy of user of this website ("you" or "User"). People springs.com privacy policy provides information about how we process user personal information we collect or you provide us while visiting our website and interacting through social media or other interacting channels with us. 
We are committed to respect and protecting your privacy and transparent in which way we will use it. By visiting our website or using any of our services, you are deemed to have understood and agree to your personal data being collected, used, disclosed and safeguarded in the manner set out in this Policy. In the event that you do not agree to the same please do not use or access our Website 
We collect and store certain personal and private information as follows:

2.    Information Provided by you
We collect information from you when you register on our site, create or donate to a campaign, comment on a campaign, subscribe to our blog, filling out a form, communicate with us via third party social media sites, apply for a job, volunteer, request customer support, etc. or communicate with us.  Information we collect include your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, and any other information you provide on website.
You may also post information, opinions, text, sounds, photographs, audio, video, images, graphics, and other content or materials of any nature. We retain information submitted by users submitting information about their campaign, projects etc.
If you provide us feedback or contact us via e-mail, we will collect your name and e-mail address, as well as any other content included in the e-mail, in order to send you a reply.
You may provide us with information about others or authorize us to collect this information on your behalf from your social networks or your email contacts list.

3.    Information Collected by us
When you use our website, we may collect non-personal and associated personal information about you (your IP address) through tracking technologies that may include cookies, web beacons, mobile advertising identifiers, and statistical identifiers. This may include information about your browsing actions with which you visit various parts of the website. We use this information primarily to provide an enhanced experience on the website. We may also share this information with trusted third-party partners to help us analyze visitor interactions with our site.

4.    How we use your information

a)    The personally identifiable information you submit to us to carry out your requests, respond to your inquiries.

b)    Providing users with fundraising related news stories, updates on campaigns, comments, details of similar or popular fundraising pages, campaigns.
c)    Providing information to fundraisers to let them know who made contributions to their campaigns.
d)    We use your personal information to provide you with better customer services and products. complete our online user satisfaction surveys.
e)    We understand that many donors like to make donations anonymously. We respect this and will not publicly display your name on donations you have made on our site unless we have your consent.
f)    We display testimonials of satisfied users on our site in addition to other endorsements. With your consent we may post your testimonial along with your name. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, you can contact us.
g)    We may use the publicly available information you provide to help promote your campaign on media, websites blogs, forums etc.
h)    To investigate a complaint made by user or breach of terms and conditions to prevent and detect criminal activity, fraud, misuse or damage to people springs and to take legal action against those responsible. To help us prevent fraud associated with online payments.

5.    Information sharing and Discloser:

a)    We do not sell or rent your personal information.
b)    If required by law, regulatory or court order, subpoena or other legal process;
c)    If you are a Contributor, we share your name, email and shipping address with the Campaign Owner or Campaign team member for delivery of rewards.
d)    If you are a Campaign Owner, we may share your name, email address, and other contact information with any Contributor who alleges that you have failed to comply with your Campaign commitments.
e)    We may share some or all of your Personal Data with our parent company, subsidiaries, joint ventures, or affiliates, in which case we will require our Affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy.
f)    It may be necessary, in rare cases, for us to obtain address or other information about you from third-party sources for fraud prevention or for legal compliance, to enforce our legal rights or to protect the rights of other users of the Site and our services.
g)    With vendors, consultants and other service providers who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or providing Services to you, so long as those third parties agree to keep this information confidential.
h)    Payment Details: The details related to your payments (such as details of your credit card, debit card or net banking etc.) that you submit while making a payment or a contribution on the Website goes through the safe and secure transaction process provided by our payment gateway partner, Pay U Payments Private Limited etc. You will be directed to payment gateway website. Please read payment gateway privacy policy   use storage, sharing and protection of your personal information.
i)    Kindly note that credit & debit card, net banking or online payment details are not shared with the People Springs.com.
j)    As a Supporter, when you make a donation to a Campaign, you acknowledge and agree that when you agree to make a donation, we will disclose any information that you provide on the donation form to the receiver. 
k)    To facilitate interaction among all community members, we allow you limited access of other users' contact information. As a project creator you have access to contact information of the project supporter and as a supporter you have access to the contact information of the creator. If we determine that doing so would be in the public interest (for example, if we were to suspect that you were using our website in connection with the commission of a crime. To verify activity as we deem necessary.
l)    Transfer of business: If there is a change (or prospective change) in the ownership of People Springs.com or any of its assets, we may have to disclose personal information to the new (or prospective) owner. If we do so, we will require them to keep it confidential and use it in accordance with the terms of our Privacy Policy.
m)    In connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, piracy, or other unlawful activity or as we believe reasonably necessary to protect or enforce our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others.

6.    How we protect your information 
We have implemented technical and organizational measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure. However, we cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to defeat those measures or use your personal information for improper purposes.
Please be aware that, despite our best efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable and any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We will not be responsible or liable for, and will be held harmless from, any damages, losses or causes of action arising out of or in connection with the disclosure of your personally identifiable information.

7.    Children
The People springs features, campaign does not permit children under 18 to provide Personal Identifying Information to us. People springs does not knowingly solicit, collect, use or disclose any personal information of anyone under the age of 18.

8.    Changes to this Policy
a)    Privacy policy is subject to revision. We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time. You should check this website for any updates and other changes. we may notify you of this change by e-mail to the last e-mail address provided to us Any changes will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Privacy Policy.

9.Grievance Redressal

 Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature . 

Mr. Y. Mohan
Mapny Consulting Private Limited
BA-12 G, Munirka DDA  
Olaf Palme Marg,
Delhi - 110067 (India)

Email: info@peoplesprings.com
Time: Mon - Sat (09:30 - 18:00)

  09891912202